LOGO
CHHOTU RAM ARYA COLLEGE,SONEPAT

(AFFILIATED TO MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK)



Committee Members

Sr. No.

Committee

IN-CHARGES Name

  1.  

AISHE

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

RUSA

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

Principal’s Advisory Committee

Dr. Harindra Singh
Dr. Naresh Rathee
Sh. Rajroop Chahal

  1.  

API Committee

Dr. Satpal Ravish

  1.  

NSS  PO Unit 1
NSS PO Unit 2

Dr. Usha Dahiya
Dr. Manita

  1.  

NCC

Sh. Satish Rathee

  1.  

Legal Cell

Sh. Ajit Singh
Sh. Satish Parashar

  1.  

Career Counselling and Placement Cell

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

Apprenticeship and Training

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

Pub Relation Officer 

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

RTI Cell

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

Youth Leadership and Training

Dr. Vijay Kiran

  1.  

Red Ribbon Cell

Dr. Vijay Kiran

  1.  

Youth Red Cross

Dr. Vijay Kiran

  1.  

Inter and Intra college competition committee

Dr. Anu Rathee

  1.  

Grievances & Redressal Cell

Dr. Harindra Dahiya

  1.  

Anti-Corruption Cell

Dr. Harindra Dahiya

  1.  

Anti-Ragging

Dr. Anu Rathee

  1.  

Community Outreach- social awareness 

Dr. Usha Dahiya

  1.  

EK Bharat, Shresth Bharat Club

Dr. Ritu Dahiya

  1.  

Equal opportunity Cell

Dr. Satpal Ravish
Sh. Satish Parashar

  1.  

Scholarship Committee

Dr. Satpal Ravish
Sh. Satish Parashar

  1.  

Women Cell

Dr. Usha Dahiya

  1.  

Passport and DrivingLicense Committee

Dr. Rajiv Kumar

  1.  

Electoral Literacy Club

Dr. Ritu Dahiya

  1.  

ECO Club

Dr. J.S. Phor

  1.  

College Beautification &Harit Haryana

Dr. Anu Rathee

  1.  

Project Work

Dr. Sadhna Tyagi

  1.  

Road Safety Club

Dr. Usha Dahiya

  1.  

Sports Club

Dr. Vikas Gahlawat

  1.  

Literary Club

Dr. Rajiv Kumar

  1.  

Fine Arts Club

Dr. Vijay Kiran

  1.  

Cultural Club

Dr. Naresh Rathee

  1.  

UGC Committee

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

Divyang Committee

Dr. Rajiv Kumar

  1.  

College Ethics Committee

Dr. Sadhna Tyagi

  1.  

Social Media

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

NPS Committee

Dr. Rajiv Kumar

  1.  

Bursar

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

Income Tax Committee

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

PF Committee

Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

NSS Advisory Committee

Dr. Usha Dahiya
Dr. Manita

  1.  

IT Cell

Dr. Naresh Rathee

  1.  

Fee Concession Committee

Dr. Anu Rathee

  1.  

Controller of Examination

Dr. Narender Singh

  1.  

Feed-back Committee

Dr. Ritu Dahiya

  1.  

Special day Celebration

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

Documentation and Data Management
Under-Graduate
Post-graduate

 

Dr. Ritu Dahiya
Dr. Rajiv Kumar

  1.  

Library Committee

Dr. Harindra Dahiya
Dr. Naresh Rathee
Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

Construction Committee

 

  1.  

Hospitality

Dr. Urmila Hooda

  1.  

Alumni Association (to be Registered)

Dr. Satpal Ravish

  1.  

Estate Officer

Dr. Harindra Dahiya

  1.  

Research Committee

Dr. Anu Rathee

  1.  

Health and Hygiene Committee

Dr. Ritu Dahiya

  1.  

Canteen Committee

Sh. Satish Pareshar

  1.  

Gender Sensitization Committee

Dr. AnuRathee

  1.  

Internal Assessment Committee

Dr. Harindra Dahiya
Dr. Naresh Rathee
Sh. R.R. Chahal

  1.  

 

 









© CRA College Sonepat 2018
Design and Developed by Pramod Sharma (pramod.dpsghy@gmail.com)